top of page

Privacy Policy

Last Updated: April 17, 2024
 


Welcome to evoqque.com (“Website”). The privacy of our visitors is of extreme importance to us. This privacy policy document outlines the types of personal information that is received and collected by evoqque.com and how it is used. This policy is designed to comply with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA), Canada’s Anti-Spam Legislation (CASL), and other relevant privacy laws in Canada.

1. Collection of Personal Information

We collect information from you when you visit our Website, register on our site, place an order, subscribe to our newsletter, respond to a survey, or fill out a form. The information collected may include your:

• Name

• Contact Information such as email address and telephone number

• Mailing address

• Payment information

• Preference and interests

• Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

2. Use of Personal Information

The information we collect from you may be used in the following ways:

• To personalize your experience (your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs).

• To improve our Website (we continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you).

• To process transactions.

• To administer a contest, promotion, survey, or other site feature.

• To send periodic emails. The email address you provide for order processing will only be used to send you information and updates pertaining to your order.

3. Protection of Personal Information

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or enter, submit, or access your personal information. These measures include password protected directories and databases to safeguard your information and SSL (Secure Sockets Layered) technology to ensure that your information is fully encrypted and sent across the Internet securely.

4. Disclosure of Personal Information

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others’ rights, property, or safety.

5. Cookies

Our Website may use “cookies” to enhance User experience.

bottom of page